Attorney

Posted in Uncategorized by admin on June 29, 2009 No Comments yet

Attorney

Dexter The Complete Third Season DVD 2009
Dexter The Complete Third Season DVD 2009
Paypal   US $15.50
Heart of the Matter by Emily Giffin 2010 Hardcover
Heart of the Matter by Emily Giffin 2010 Hardcover
Paypal   US $1.00
Microsoft Compatble Office suite word processor Publisher  templates
Microsoft Compatble Office suite word processor Publisher templates
Paypal   US $5.05
1812 DANIEL WEBSTER WAR OF 1812 RARE CONCORD PAMPHLET
1812 DANIEL WEBSTER WAR OF 1812 RARE CONCORD PAMPHLET
Paypal   US $50.00
REVOLUTIONARY WAR LAND GRANT Pennsylvania ALBERT LINDO Northumberland Mifflin
REVOLUTIONARY WAR LAND GRANT Pennsylvania ALBERT LINDO Northumberland Mifflin
Paypal   US $79.00
The Cosby Show Season 1 DVD 2005 4 Disc Set
The Cosby Show Season 1 DVD 2005 4 Disc Set
Paypal   US $14.99
PRESUMED INNOCENT Harrison Ford Raul Julia Greta Scacchi DVD
PRESUMED INNOCENT Harrison Ford Raul Julia Greta Scacchi DVD
Paypal   US $1.56
Volkswagen  Jetta GLX VR6 1998 VW Jetta GLX VR6
Volkswagen Jetta GLX VR6 1998 VW Jetta GLX VR6
   US $2,550.00
The First Time by Joy Fielding 2001 Paperback
The First Time by Joy Fielding 2001 Paperback
Paypal   US $2.00
Gone With the Nerd by Vicki Lewis Thompson 2005 Pa
Gone With the Nerd by Vicki Lewis Thompson 2005 Pa
Paypal   US $2.00
New FREUER Oil Rubbed Bronze Kitchen or Bathroom Faucet
New FREUER Oil Rubbed Bronze Kitchen or Bathroom Faucet
Paypal   US $75.69
FREUER Copper Centerset Lavatory Sink Bathroom Faucet
FREUER Copper Centerset Lavatory Sink Bathroom Faucet
Paypal   US $47.59
Modern Round Frosted Glass Vessel Sink Bathroom Vanity Basin Clear Frost Bowl 5
Modern Round Frosted Glass Vessel Sink Bathroom Vanity Basin Clear Frost Bowl 5
Paypal   US $37.19
Polished Chrome 16 Kitchen Sink Bar Faucet Pull Out Dual Spray Single Handle
Polished Chrome 16 Kitchen Sink Bar Faucet Pull Out Dual Spray Single Handle
Paypal   US $41.64
Crash DVD 2004 Sandra Bullock Matt Dillon
Crash DVD 2004 Sandra Bullock Matt Dillon
Paypal   US $1.56
Malice by Danielle Steel 1996 Hardcover
Malice by Danielle Steel 1996 Hardcover
Paypal   US $.99
Chrome Glass Waterfall Bathroom Sink Faucet Vanity Vessel Lavatory Single Handle
Chrome Glass Waterfall Bathroom Sink Faucet Vanity Vessel Lavatory Single Handle
Paypal   US $22.89
Ghosts of Mississippi DVD 2000 w FAST SHIPPING
Ghosts of Mississippi DVD 2000 w FAST SHIPPING
Paypal   US $5.00
Thomas Jefferson Lawyer by Frank L Dewey 1986 Hardcover
Thomas Jefferson Lawyer by Frank L Dewey 1986 Hardcover
Paypal   US $35.00
RICHARD MONTANARI The Devils Garden VGC PB
RICHARD MONTANARI The Devils Garden VGC PB
Paypal   US $1.11
Original 1940 Vintage Mens HAMILTON RUSSELL Gold Watch 10k gf HINGE LUG Beauty
Original 1940 Vintage Mens HAMILTON RUSSELL Gold Watch 10k gf HINGE LUG Beauty
Paypal   US $169.88
CRASH Sandra Bullock Don Cheadle Ryan Phillippe Brendan Fraser DVD
CRASH Sandra Bullock Don Cheadle Ryan Phillippe Brendan Fraser DVD
Paypal   US $1.56
American Scoundrel The Life of the Notorious Civil War General Dan Sickles
American Scoundrel The Life of the Notorious Civil War General Dan Sickles
Paypal   US $.99
The Street Lawyer by John Grisham 1999 Paperback Reprint
The Street Lawyer by John Grisham 1999 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $1.49
Private Sector by Brian Haig 2004 Paperback Reprint
Private Sector by Brian Haig 2004 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $1.49
Chain of Custody by Harry Levy 1999 Paperback
Chain of Custody by Harry Levy 1999 Paperback
Paypal   US $1.49
Move to Strike by Perri OShaughnessy 2001 Paperback Reissue
Move to Strike by Perri OShaughnessy 2001 Paperback Reissue
Paypal   US $.99
All or Nothing by Elizabeth Adler 2000 Paperback
All or Nothing by Elizabeth Adler 2000 Paperback
Paypal   US $1.49
A Few Good Men DVD 2001 Special Edition
A Few Good Men DVD 2001 Special Edition
Paypal   US $6.00
The Nosy Neighbor by Fern Michaels 2005 Paperback
The Nosy Neighbor by Fern Michaels 2005 Paperback
Paypal   US $.99
Cry Wolf by Tami Hoag 1996 Paperback Reprint
Cry Wolf by Tami Hoag 1996 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $.99
The Program by Stephen White 2002 Paperback
The Program by Stephen White 2002 Paperback
Paypal   US $.99
Gone but Not Forgotten by Phillip Margolin 1994 P
Gone but Not Forgotten by Phillip Margolin 1994 P
Paypal   US $.99
Like Silk by Mary Lynn Baxter 2002 Paperback
Like Silk by Mary Lynn Baxter 2002 Paperback
Paypal   US $.99
10th Anniversary James Patterson Maxine Paetro FIRST EDITION
10th Anniversary James Patterson Maxine Paetro FIRST EDITION
Paypal   US $5.00
Goodbye Charlie VHS 2000 THRILLER VIOLENCE BRAND NEW
Goodbye Charlie VHS 2000 THRILLER VIOLENCE BRAND NEW
Paypal   US $.99
ACE ATTORNEY APOLLO JUSTICE DS GAME
ACE ATTORNEY APOLLO JUSTICE DS GAME
Paypal   US $33.00
Edgar Wallace Audio Book Collection MP3 DVD
Edgar Wallace Audio Book Collection MP3 DVD
Paypal   US $3.14
FREUER Pol Chrome Bathroom Sink Lavatory Vessel Faucet
FREUER Pol Chrome Bathroom Sink Lavatory Vessel Faucet
Paypal   US $72.49
Brushed Nickel Kitchen Sink Faucet Pullout Spray Soap
Brushed Nickel Kitchen Sink Faucet Pullout Spray Soap
Paypal   US $83.99
New Brushed Nickel Stainless 16 Kitchen Sink Pull Out Spray Bar Sink Faucet
New Brushed Nickel Stainless 16 Kitchen Sink Pull Out Spray Bar Sink Faucet
Paypal   US $47.84
FREUER Oil Rubbed Bronze Centerset Sink Bathroom Faucet
FREUER Oil Rubbed Bronze Centerset Sink Bathroom Faucet
Paypal   US $51.49
The Lincoln Lawyer DVD 2011
The Lincoln Lawyer DVD 2011
Paypal   US $2.84
Adams Rib DVD 2000 Tracy and Hepburn
Adams Rib DVD 2000 Tracy and Hepburn
Paypal   US $9.95
Pro Kitchen Brushed Nickel Faucet Sink Basin Stainless with Pull Out Spray
Pro Kitchen Brushed Nickel Faucet Sink Basin Stainless with Pull Out Spray
Paypal   US $102.09
From Victim To Victor A Step by step Guide For Ending the IDENTITY THEFT
From Victim To Victor A Step by step Guide For Ending the IDENTITY THEFT
Paypal   US $6.00
Collateral DVD 2004 2 Disc Set
Collateral DVD 2004 2 Disc Set
Paypal   US $1.04
Something Borrowed by Emily Giffin 2005 Paperback Reprint
Something Borrowed by Emily Giffin 2005 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $.99
Small Town by Lawrence Block 2003 Hardcover FIRST EDITION
Small Town by Lawrence Block 2003 Hardcover FIRST EDITION
Paypal   US $.99
Cape Fear DVD 2001 2 Disc Set Collectors Edition
Cape Fear DVD 2001 2 Disc Set Collectors Edition
Paypal   US $.99
Act of Revenge by Robert K Tanenbaum 2000 Paperback Reprint
Act of Revenge by Robert K Tanenbaum 2000 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $.10
6th Target The James Patterson FIRST EDITION
6th Target The James Patterson FIRST EDITION
Paypal   US $.99
New Solar Auto Dark Darkening Welding Hood Helmet ANSI
New Solar Auto Dark Darkening Welding Hood Helmet ANSI
Paypal   US $49.99
Chrome Industrial 21 Kitchen Bar Sink Pull Out Faucet
Chrome Industrial 21 Kitchen Bar Sink Pull Out Faucet
Paypal   US $48.99
RIZZOLI  ISLES 1 EPISODE SEASON 2 ANGIE HARMON BILL OREILLY guests RARE DVD
RIZZOLI ISLES 1 EPISODE SEASON 2 ANGIE HARMON BILL OREILLY guests RARE DVD
Paypal   US $9.99
Seduce Me by Carly Phillips 2008 Paperback
Seduce Me by Carly Phillips 2008 Paperback
Paypal   US $2.00
McAlister Honeycomb Cooler Blue Grey Check 72
McAlister Honeycomb Cooler Blue Grey Check 72
Paypal   US $18.50
Automatic Auto Touchless Electronic Sensor Sink Faucet
Automatic Auto Touchless Electronic Sensor Sink Faucet
Paypal   US $54.89
The Lincoln Lawyer DVD 2011 Matthew McConaughey
The Lincoln Lawyer DVD 2011 Matthew McConaughey
Paypal   US $4.60
Perfect Partners by Karen Drogin 1999 Paperback
Perfect Partners by Karen Drogin 1999 Paperback
Paypal   US $1.99
Brushed Nickel Vessel Sink w o Overflow Pop Up Drain
Brushed Nickel Vessel Sink w o Overflow Pop Up Drain
Paypal   US $5.50
Batman Year One Hardcover rare 1st printing by Frank Miller  David Mazzucchell
Batman Year One Hardcover rare 1st printing by Frank Miller David Mazzucchell
Paypal   US $17.99
Lot of 32 Contemporary Romance Romantic Suspense Books Garwood Berg Dodd Mixed
Lot of 32 Contemporary Romance Romantic Suspense Books Garwood Berg Dodd Mixed
Paypal   US $40.00
A Few Good Men VHS 1993
A Few Good Men VHS 1993
Paypal   US $.99
Inhale DVD 2011 Dermot Mulroney Diane Kruger Factory Sealed
Inhale DVD 2011 Dermot Mulroney Diane Kruger Factory Sealed
Paypal   US $7.00
Lami Cell Barrel Pad Suede Black
Lami Cell Barrel Pad Suede Black
Paypal   US $36.02
Womens Large Charlotte Russe Dance Salsa Ballroom Halter Dress
Womens Large Charlotte Russe Dance Salsa Ballroom Halter Dress
Paypal   US $6.99
I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry DVD 2007 Full Frame
I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry DVD 2007 Full Frame
Paypal   US $.99
23 LINDBERGH BABY KIDNAPPING TRIAL HAUPTMANN GETS DEATH 1935 NEWSPAPER LOT
23 LINDBERGH BABY KIDNAPPING TRIAL HAUPTMANN GETS DEATH 1935 NEWSPAPER LOT
Paypal   US $9.99
The 6th Target by James Patterson and Maxine Paetro 2008 Paperback Reprint
The 6th Target by James Patterson and Maxine Paetro 2008 Paperback Reprint
Paypal   US $8.99
Lot of 8 Joy Fielding PB Books thriller Suspense Mysteries Romance
Lot of 8 Joy Fielding PB Books thriller Suspense Mysteries Romance
Paypal   US $5.00
Buying Real Estate Without Cash or Credit by Peter Conti and David Finkel
Buying Real Estate Without Cash or Credit by Peter Conti and David Finkel
Paypal   US $2.99
New 22 Brushed Nickel Kitchen Faucet Bar Sink Pull Out Single Handle Dual Spray
New 22 Brushed Nickel Kitchen Faucet Bar Sink Pull Out Single Handle Dual Spray
Paypal   US $69.29
750 Airsoft BBs 012 G Gram 6mm Wholesale Lot Pellets BBs Ammo
750 Airsoft BBs 012 G Gram 6mm Wholesale Lot Pellets BBs Ammo
Paypal   US $1.43
Daredevil DVD 2003 2 Disc Set Special Edition Full Screen Version
Daredevil DVD 2003 2 Disc Set Special Edition Full Screen Version
Paypal   US $2.60
Summit Industries Corona Ointment for Horses 2oz
Summit Industries Corona Ointment for Horses 2oz
Paypal   US $3.25
Glass Waterfall Chrome Bathroom Bath Lav Sink Faucet
Glass Waterfall Chrome Bathroom Bath Lav Sink Faucet
Paypal   US $20.09
US 10 Different Original Civil War Revenue Stamps to the $050 Value
US 10 Different Original Civil War Revenue Stamps to the $050 Value
Paypal   US $6.00
Womens Ralph Lauren Large Pullover Cable Knit Logo
Womens Ralph Lauren Large Pullover Cable Knit Logo
Paypal   US $4.99
1000 Watt HPSMH 6 Digital Ballast Air Cool Hood 6in Grow Light 1000W Cooled
1000 Watt HPSMH 6 Digital Ballast Air Cool Hood 6in Grow Light 1000W Cooled
Paypal   US $297.98
12 Diane Mott Davidson Paperback Goldy Schulz Culinary Mystery Books VeryGoodCON
12 Diane Mott Davidson Paperback Goldy Schulz Culinary Mystery Books VeryGoodCON
Paypal   US $23.50
Pro Whole Body Vibration Machine Plate Crazy Fit Massage Massager Crazyfit
Pro Whole Body Vibration Machine Plate Crazy Fit Massage Massager Crazyfit
Paypal   US $399.99
Death Penalty by William Jeremiah Coughlin and William J Coughlin 1993
Death Penalty by William Jeremiah Coughlin and William J Coughlin 1993
Paypal   US $3.99
The Front by Patricia Cornwell 2008 Hardcover
The Front by Patricia Cornwell 2008 Hardcover
Paypal   US $9.99
1880 HomerLouisianaAttorneyJoel Holberthandwritten letter to Colonel Park
1880 HomerLouisianaAttorneyJoel Holberthandwritten letter to Colonel Park
Paypal   US $9.99
Lot of 12 Carla Neggers Paperback Romantic Suspense Books Very Good Condition
Lot of 12 Carla Neggers Paperback Romantic Suspense Books Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $24.00
J A Simon Visc Simon Chancellor appeaser 1905 ALS
J A Simon Visc Simon Chancellor appeaser 1905 ALS
Paypal   US $20.00
McAlister Waterproof HW Turnout Blanket Green 78
McAlister Waterproof HW Turnout Blanket Green 78
Paypal   US $51.00
SIGNED Attorney General George Woodward Wickersham Autograph
SIGNED Attorney General George Woodward Wickersham Autograph
Paypal   US $59.00
11 STEVE MARTINI Legal Thrillers  3 FREE Books
11 STEVE MARTINI Legal Thrillers 3 FREE Books
Paypal   US $15.95
Sealed Medium The Complete First Season DVD 2006 5 Disc Set Checkpoint
Sealed Medium The Complete First Season DVD 2006 5 Disc Set Checkpoint
Paypal   US $15.00
Beauty and the Beast The Complete First Season DVD 2007 6 Disc Set
Beauty and the Beast The Complete First Season DVD 2007 6 Disc Set
Paypal   US $7.50
SIGNED New York Governor Presidential Candidate Thomas Edmund Dewey Autograph
SIGNED New York Governor Presidential Candidate Thomas Edmund Dewey Autograph
Paypal   US $29.00
500 pc Lot GOLD Premium Foot Pad Patch Detox Patches US
500 pc Lot GOLD Premium Foot Pad Patch Detox Patches US
Paypal   US $99.99
THE FIRST LAW JOHN LESCROART THRILLER SFPD TAPES UNABRIDGED 9 CASSETTES
THE FIRST LAW JOHN LESCROART THRILLER SFPD TAPES UNABRIDGED 9 CASSETTES
Paypal   US $4.00
Proof Positive by Phillip Margolin 2006 Abridged Compact Disc
Proof Positive by Phillip Margolin 2006 Abridged Compact Disc
Paypal   US $2.25



Attorney

Franchise Attorneys and Franchise Consultants: Critical Evaluation Questions to Ask

Evaluating franchise attorneys and evaluating franchise consultants can seem a daunting task. But the firm a company selects to assist its entry into franchising, refine existing franchise efforts or make franchise opportunity investment decisions will have profound consequences. While asking for a list of references is one approach (and when is anyone ever dumb enough to provide a bad reference?) there are more objective criteria that are not dependent on selectively disseminated information.

By addressing the nine Franchise Questions, topics and subcategories of information discussed below, you will eliminate virtually 95% of the individuals or firms you are considering. Then efforts can concentrate on evaluating the 5% cream of the crop (especially franchise attorneys) that truly merit consideration:

A. FRANCHISE EXPERT:
The #1 factor in evaluating so-called expertise - are the principals really franchise experts? There are objective criteria to determine this:

(1) Have they qualified and been allowed to testify as a franchise expert in court and arbitration proceedings? Being involved as a franchise expert in the franchise litigation process gives a sensitivity and radar for detecting and avoiding future franchise problems.

(2) How many books on franchising have been written by the principals?

(3) How many franchise articles have been published in journals or magazines?

(4) What is their franchise-related teaching experience? (see topics E and F below)

(5) What is their depth of experience in the franchise industry? (see next topic below)

B. EXPERIENCE IN THE FRANCHISE INDUSTRY:
(1) Length of time the firm has operated exclusively in the franchise industry?

(2) Experience on both sides of the franchise fence - working with franchise companies (franchisors) as well as with individual investors (franchisees) who have purchased a franchise?

(3) Past experience principals have owning and operating a franchised business? This factor is absolutely critical. If the principals have owned and operated a franchise, they bring a unique perspective and radar for avoiding future franchise relationship problems from disgruntled franchise owners.

C. COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING & ONGOING SERVICES; CONTROL SYSTEMS:
(1) Can (and will) the firm train your personnel to operate and manage your new franchise company? Remember, you're entering an entirely different business, one requiring new skills and abilities. If this topic is not addressed in detail, you might as well earmark the franchise fees received when you sell franchises for a future franchise litigation war chest;

(2) Will the firm help you review and update operational (franchise operations manual) and legal documentation (franchise offering circular) on an ongoing basis?

(3) Has the firm developed, and will they help you put into place, franchise marketing, sales control and legal compliance programs during the critical implementation (start-up) phase of your franchise program?

The existence of these programs is essential to ensure only the cream of franchise applicants are allowed to enter the network, and to create a series of documented files should a dispute arise in the future. Most of the legal risk in franchising occurs during the franchise marketing cycle when franchises are sold. If your company's done a good job here with these programs, then you've eliminated most of the risk.

D. LEGAL: FRANCHISE ATTORNEY
(1) Is the law practice devoted exclusively to franchise law?

(2) Total number of franchise disclosure documents (formerly called franchise offering circulars) drafted and reviewed?

(3) Experience filing franchise registrations and working with state examiners in all 14-plus franchise registration states?

(4) Experience represeting franchise companies as well as persons buying a franchise? Knowing both sides of the fence is a tremendous asset.

E. ACADEMIC: UNIVERSITY & COLLEGE
Experience teaching franchise courses at graduate and undergraduate university levels?

F. ACADEMIC: PROFESSIONAL
Experience teaching franchise courses to franchise attorneys and general practice attorneys?

G. BLEND OF BUSINESS & LEGAL SKILLS:
Specialist franchise attorneys and law firms produce tight legal agreements (sometimes overly so leading to future franchise relationship problems) and usually adequate franchise offering circulars. Setting aside the overly tight contract issue, the problem is most franchise attorneys - franchise lawyers are not capable of making sound, strategic business decisions and providing practical, ongoing advice. Some franchise consultants, on the other hand, have good business sense, but lack the requisite legal skills. Questions:

(1) Does the firm have the proper blend of business savvy and in-house franchise legal expertise? It's always a big plus if the franchise attorney also has an MBA. You can do a Google search with these twin attributes (franchise attorney MBA) and narrow the field considerably.

(2) Can the firm produce good legal documentation (franchise disclosure documents) and help you edit (or create) consistent operational documents (such as the franchise operations manual, training program, etc.) If your franchise agreement says "x" but your franchise operations manual or advertising materials say "y" about the same issue, be prepared to pay hefty franchise litigation fees and deal with franchise litigation attorneys in the future.

(3)Can the firm provide competent and practical ongoing advice in critical areas like effective franchise marketing, media decisions, interviewing franchise buyers, adopting the best franchise organizational structure, implementing a franchise advisory council, etc? Mistakes made in these areas can easily cost the franchise company tens, if not hundreds of thousands of dollars.

H. CONTRACT FAIRNESS:
Does the firm give you an option of choosing between:
(a) an hourly rate and
(b) a flat contract amount, where you don't have to worry about accumulated hours and an unknown total amount?

I. RED FLAGS - BEWARE OF ANY OF THE FOLLOWING:

• Combination teams where one entity does one part of the project and another the other part. For example, a consulting firm does planning, and operational documentation, while an attorney "they know very well" writes the legal documentation.

• Or, a variant of the above, the company in the “fine print” of its contract, requires your attorney (who you obviously have to pay) to review and approve everything they do because the company (it says) is not rendering legal advice. Actually, by providing documents that affect legal rights, they are rendering legal advice, but in an illegal manner. It’s called the unauthorized practice of law. You end up paying two attorneys - yours and theirs. Besides the expense, it sets you up for future franchise problems. Their attorney represents who? The franchise packaging group, of course, and definitely not you. He or she is typically a recent law school graduate who hasn't figured out what they're doing is illegal and could cause them to lose their license to practice law. Besides that, they represent the franchise consulting group, whose interest is to churn as many franchise packages per year as possible. You end up with a bad franchise disclosure document and sloppy franchise operations manuals. To save time, the franchise agreement gets watered down so it's easier to push through some franchise registration states. Some of the "t's" may be crossed and some of the "i's" dotted, but not most of them. The end product are documents that set you up for future franchise litigation difficulties.

• Firms that advise you to franchise your business, and they've never seen your business! You'd be surprised how often this happens.

• Firms that say they'll write your franchise operations manual for you. How someone, who knows absolutely nothing about your business, could ever come close to anything but a mediocre product at best, is a frightening thought. The use of boilerplate manuals produced by consulting groups is yet another future litigation time bomb. You are the true expert in your business. With competent guidance and editing, you'll be able to produce a professional and workable operations manuals, if you don't have these already.

• Pricing quotes that seem exceedingly high or low (especially "do-it-yourself" franchise kits).

• If you are buying a franchise, BEWARE of any attorney recommended by the franchise company. Even worse, beware of franchise companies who say you don't need to use an attorney. There are a couple of these online.

• Firms (or individuals) that have EVER been sued for fraud, misrepresentation, the unauthorized practice of law or violating any franchise law. DON'T FORGET TO ASK THIS CRITICAL QUESTION!!

©1990-2008, Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D. - all rights reserved

For more informaton, consult the Franchise Foundations website.

 

 

 

About the Author

Known in the industry as Mr. Franchise, Mr. Murphy is an internationally-known franchise expert, franchise attorney, author, and instructor. He hold degrees in Business Administration (B.S.B.A.) and Law (J.D.) from the University of San Francisco and a Master's degree in Business Administration (M.B.A.) from San Francisco State University.

For the past twenty-eight years he has specialized exclusively in the franchise industry and owned a very successful franchise in the home improvement field. He has written over 30 publications, including four books on franchising and one book on trade secrets.

Mr. Franchise instructs franchise company personnel in best franchise practices and teaches franchise, licensing and intellectual property courses to attorneys. He has drafted, reviewed and negotiated over 500 franchise disclosure documents.

Mr. Franchise is a franchise attorney and Director of Operations for Franchise Foundations a San Francisco-based professional law corporation.

Leave a Comment